English (Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
stress cone [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: stress cone: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick) in 1990.
French (Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
cône de contrainte [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: cône de contrainte : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1990.