English (Small Arms; Missiles and Rockets)
cone of dispersion [correct]
DEF: The cone outlined by the flight paths of projectiles fired from a fixed installation.
French (Armes légères; Missiles et roquettes)
cône de dispersion [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Cône tracé par la trajectoire des projectiles tirés d’un emplacement fixe.