English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Engineering Tests and Reliability)
test cone
OBS: --a pyramid of identical shape and dimensions to those of standard pyrometric cones, cut or moulded from the sample to be tested.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
montre éprouvette; cône éprouvette
OBS: --pyramide de forme et de dimensions identiques à celles des montres étalons, taillée ou moulée à partir de l’échantillon à essayer.