English (Paleontology)
exothecal lamella [correct]
OBS: Some specimens of Archaeocyatha (...) bear exothecal tissue attached to the outer side of the cup, forming concentric layers around it or extending in long plumelike filaments away from it. (...) Exothecal lamellae of 4 types have been recognized.
French (Paléontologie)
production lamellaire exothécale [correct]
OBS: Le corps [d’un Archaeocyathidé] est généralement en forme de calice ou de cône renversé et fixé par sa pointe, grâce à des productions lamellaires exothécales(...)