English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
spray cone offset angle [correct]; spray inclination angle [correct]
DEF: Angle between the axis of the spray cone angle and the axis of the nozzle.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
angle d’inclinaison du cône d’injection [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Angle entre l'axe de l'angle du cône d’injection et l'axe de l'injecteur.