English (Gears and Friction Wheels)
reference cone [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The reference surface of a bevel gear.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Engrenages et roues de friction)
cône primitif de référence [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Surface primitive de référence d’une roue conique.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.