English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Measuring Instruments (Engineering))
standard pyrometric cone; pyrometric cone
OBS: --a pyramid with triangular base, of specific shape and dimensions, and of such composition that it bends (...) at a definite temperature, when it is heated under standardized conditions.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie))
montre pyroscopique; cône pyroscopique; montre étalon; cône étalon
OBS: --pyramide à base triangulaire, de forme et de dimensions définies et de composition telle qu’elle s’infléchit (...) à une température déterminée, lorsqu’elle est chauffée dans des conditions normalisées.