English (Sheet Metal Working)
round cone [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: round cone: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Travail des tôles)
cône rond [nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: cône rond : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).