English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
warping cone
OBS: Part of the warping drum or reel which supports the first section of the warp.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
cône du tambour
OBS: Partie du tambour qui supporte la première section de la chaîne.