English (Gears and Friction Wheels)
cutter tip angle [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Of the crown gear: half the angle between the lines of intersection of the tip cone with the two flanks of a tooth space.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Engrenages et roues de friction)
angle de tête de l’outil [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Dans une roue plate, moitié de l'angle compris entre les lignes d’intersection du cône de tête avec les deux flancs d’un entredent.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.