English (Fabric Nomenclature)
bunting [correct]; bunting cloth [correct]; etamine [correct]
DEF: A soft, flimsy, loose-textured, plain-weave cloth most frequently used in flags. Bunting was originally made from cotton or worsted yarns, but today's flags are made primarily from nylon or acrylic fibers.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
étamine [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Étoffe légère et souple caractérisée par sa tissure très lâche et servant à confectionner des vêtements, des rideaux, des voiles, des drapeaux, etc.
Spanish (Nomenclatura de los tejidos)
estameña [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [...] tejidos claros de seda, lino o algodón, que se usan para cedazos, filtros y banderas.