English (Art History and Theory; Painting (Arts))
landscape movement [correct]
CONT: He was part of the landscape movement that characterized Canadian art at the time of confederation.
French (Histoire et théorie de l'art; Peinture (Arts))
mouvement paysagiste [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Il s’inscrit dans le mouvement paysagiste qui caractérise l'art canadien à l'époque de la confédération.