English (International Honorary Distinctions; Prizes and Awards (Arts and Culture); Environment; Oceanography)
International Marine Environment Award
OBS: Awarded by the World Underwater Federation (CMAS). [Also named : World Confederation of Subaquatic Activities].
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations internationaux; Prix et récompenses (Arts et Culture); Environnement; Océanographie)
Grand prix international de l’environnement marin [nom masculin]; GPIEM [nom masculin]
OBS: Décerné par la Confédération mondiale des activités subaquatiques(CMAS).
Spanish (Títulos honoríficos y condecoraciones internacionales; Premios y recompensas (Artes y Cultura); Medio ambiente; Oceanografía)
Premio Internacional del Medio Ambiente Marino [nom masculin]; GPIEM [nom masculin]