English (Practice and Procedural Law; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
prohibitory injunction [correct]
CONT: An injunction is an order by a court requiring the defendant to do, or refrain from doing something. If the former, it is a mandatory injunction; if the latter, it is a prohibitory injunction. Such a remedy is closely allied to and indeed may be the converse of a decree of specific performance.
French (Droit judiciaire; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
injonction prohibitive [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Si le tribunal en est convaincu, il peut accorder une injonction prohibitive ou une injonction mandatoire.
CONT: L'injonction prévue à l'article 19. 2 L. Q. E. est l'injonction prohibitive, "pour empêcher tout acte ou toute opération qui porte atteinte à un droit conféré par l'article 19. 1".