English (Municipal Law)
formation regulation [correct]
CONT: A formation regulation must (a) describe the boundaries of the municipality to be formed; (b) give the municipality the status of an urban municipality or a rural municipality...
French (Droit municipal)
règlement de constitution [nom masculin]
CONT: Le règlement de constitution : a) décrit les limites de la municipalité visée; b) confère à la municipalité le statut de municipalité urbaine ou de municipalité rurale [...]