English (Legal System)
recent trends admitted
OBS: at the Third Conference on the law of the Sea.
OBS: usually used in the plural.
French (Théorie du droit)
tendances récentes admises [nom féminin]
OBS: à la troisième Conférence sur le droit de la mer.
OBS: pluriel d’usage.