English (Internet and Telematics)
electronic conference [correct]
OBS: A conventional [conference has a] fixed location in space and time [and] all participants must attend in person. [An] electronic conference [is] independent of space, independent of time [and] enabled using technology.
French (Internet et télématique)
conférence électronique [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
conferencia electrónica [correct, nom féminin]; conferencia en línea [correct, nom féminin]