English (Seeding and Planting Equipment; Mechanical Construction)
corn bottom [correct]
CONT: Narrow 34 kg (...) capacity seed hoppers can be equipped with corn bottoms.
French (Matériel de plantation et de semis; Construction mécanique)
fond pour mais
CONT: Trémie des semences étroite d’une contenance de 34 kg [peuvent] être équipée avec des fonds pour mais.