English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
British Columbia bugseed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
corisperme pseudodécliné [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.