English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
western dogwood [correct]; creek dogwood [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cornaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cornouiller de l’Ouest [correct, nom masculin]; cornouiller stolonifère occidental [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cornaceae.