English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
brown dogwood [correct]; smooth dogwood [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cornaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cornouiller glabre [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cornaceae.