English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
eye brush [correct]
OBS: An ocular esthesiometer is a device such as a single-hair brush used to touch the cornea to assess corneal sensitivity.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
pinceau cornéen [proposition, nom masculin]