English (The Eye)
corneal lamella [correct]; corneal lamellae [correct, pluriel]
OBS: corneal: Of, or relating to the cornea.
OBS: cornea: The transparent tissue forming the outer coat of the eyeball and covering the iris and pupil.
OBS: lamella: An organ, process, or part resembling a plate.
French (Oeil)
lamelle cornéenne [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: lamelle : Feuillet, petite couche cellulaire.
OBS: cornéen(ne) : Relatif à la cornée.