English (Orthoses)
gas-permeable contact lens [correct]; oxygen-permeable contact lens
DEF: Any contact lens made of a material that transmits a useable amount of oxygen and carbon dioxide.
French (Orthèses)
lentille cornéenne perméable aux gaz [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: (...) lentilles dures perméables aux gaz.