English (Visual Disorders)
corneal damage [correct]
CONT: [Effects of exposure to sulphuric acid.] Eye contact. ... Irreparable corneal damage resulting in blindness.
French (Troubles de la vision)
lésion de la cornée [correct, nom féminin]; lésion cornéenne [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Altération de la cornée.
CONT: Contact avec les yeux. ([...]Effets. (...) Lésions de la cornée irréversibles, entraînant la cécité.