English (Orthoses)
bifocal contact lens [correct]
DEF: A contact lens having two portions of different focal powers, one for distant vision and one far near vision.
French (Orthèses)
lentille cornéenne à double foyer [proposition, nom féminin]; lentille cornéenne bifocale [proposition, nom féminin]