English (Bones and Joints)
lacrimoconchal suture [correct]
DEF: [The] line of union of the lacrimal bone with the inferior nasal concha.
French (Os et articulations)
suture lacrymoconchale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Suture entre l'os lacrymal et le cornet inférieur.