English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
feed horn system [correct]
CONT: The 10 meter diameter dish antenna system has a variable focus feed horn system which can provide a wide beam for target detection, and a narrow beam for tracking (other similar radars have scan rates in excess of 10° per second).
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
système de cornet d’alimentation [correct, nom masculin]