English (Waveguides; Electromagnetic Radiation; Radio Transmission and Reception)
phase-corrected horn [correct]
DEF: A horn designed to make the emergent electromagnetic wave-front substantially plane at the mouth.
OBS: Usually this is achieved by means of a lens at the mouth.
French (Guides d'ondes; Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Émission et réception radio)
cornet à correction de phase [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Cornet corrigé, par exemple au moyen d’une lentille radioélectrique, de façon à rayonner des ondes électromagnétiques planes parallèles au plan d’ouverture.
Spanish (Guías de ondas; Radiación electromagnética; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
bocina de fase corregida [correct, nom féminin]