English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Waveguides)
active horn [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Guides d'ondes)
cornet actif [correct, nom masculin]