English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
feed horn [correct]
DEF: The expanding end of a waveguide that acts as a launcher of electric waves.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
cornet d’alimentation [correct, nom masculin]; cornet [nom masculin]