English (Plant Biology)
fruit [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Morphological and structural nomenclature of the cucumber and gherkin (Cucumis sativus Linnaeus).
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Biologie végétale)
fruit [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Nomenclature morphologique et structurale du concombre et cornichon(Cucumis sativus Linnaeus).
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’AFNOR.