English (Foreign Trade; National and International Economics)
non-traditional export [correct]
CONT: With the Traditional Export Products of Ghana (eg. Cocoa) doing badly on the international market, there was the need for the country to diversify into the production of non-traditional export products like pineapples, yams, etc.
French (Commerce extérieur; Économie nationale et internationale)
exportation non traditionnelle [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [Madagascar] Des produits d’exportation non traditionnelle(haricot vert, cornichon et oignon), promus par une société en zone franche, commencent à devenir des créneaux porteurs d’avenir.