English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
meadow coral [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Clavariaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
clavaire cornue [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Clavariaceae.