English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Reprography; Non-impact Printing)
corotron channel
DEF: A groove or channel in which the corotron wire runs.
OBS: The corotron wire charges the surface of the laser printer's photoconductive drum.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Reprographie; Impression sans impact)
conduit de corotron [proposition, nom masculin]