English (Stock Exchange; Special-Language Phraseology)
make a killing in the stock market [correct]; make a killing on the stock market [correct]
CONT: Keeping [the] costs down and buying more shares when the stock market is low are two ways to maximize ... profits and make a killing in the stock market.
French (Bourse; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
coup de bourse [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Spéculation boursière réussie.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
enriquecerse en la bolsa [proposition]; hacer fortuna en la bolsa [proposition]