English (Military Tactics)
multiple hits [pluriel]
CONT: For increasing the chance of multiple hits on enemy troops caught on their feet, ... spraying the area makes sense.
French (Tactique militaire)
multiples coups au but [nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Pour accroître la probabilité de multiples coups au but sur un groupe de fantassins surpris dans leur progression (...), il peut être utile d’arroser toute la zone.