English (Space Weapons)
hit-to-kill interceptor [correct]
CONT: ... previous hit-to-kill interceptor demonstration programs : the Homing Overlay Experiment (HOE) and the Exoatmospheric Reentry Vehicle Interceptor Subsystem (ERIS).
French (Armes orbitales)
intercepteur coup au but et destruction [proposition, nom masculin]