English (Translation; Language Problems)
black eye
CONT: The doctrine of Canada for the Canadians is receiving a very serious black eye: (Hughes)
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
rude coup
CONT: C'est un rude coup porté au nationalisme canadien, intransigeant