English (Sociology of Human Relations)
formal relationship [correct]
CONT: the immediate result of the organizing process is the creation of organization structure. This structure is the framework of the formal relationships that have been established.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
rapport formel [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Certains rapports peuvent être neutres et formels à un moment, puis tout à coup se grossir d’une charge affective très grande.