English (Electrical Power Supply; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
phase-to-neutral protection [correct]
OBS: fault sensing is provided to ensure phase-to-phase and phase-to-neutral protection.
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
protection courant différentiel entre phases et neutre