English (Electrical Power Supply; Lighting; Electrical Engineering)
nominal current [correct]
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique); Éclairage; Électrotechnique)
courant nominal [correct, nom masculin]; intensité nominale [correct, nom féminin]