English (Electric Currents)
pulsating current [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: pulsating current: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Courants (Électrocinétique))
courant pulsatoire [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: courant pulsatoire : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).