English (Electrical Engineering; Radioelectricity; Storage Media (Data Processing); Banking)
test recording currents [correct, pluriel, normalisé]
DEF: Two test recording currents (square wave) measured at 350% and 500% of the reference current.
OBS: test recording currents: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Électrotechnique; Radioélectricité; Supports d'information (Informatique); Banque)
courants d’enregistrement d’essai [correct, nom masculin, pluriel, normalisé]
DEF: Deux courants d’enregistrement d’essai(onde carrée) à 350 % et 500 % du courant de référence.
OBS: courants d’enregistrement d’essai : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.