English (Air Transport)
mark bias [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: Teletypewriters.
OBS: mark bias: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
excès de courant de repos [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: Téléimprimeurs.
OBS: excès de courant de repos : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
señal marcadora excesiva [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: Teleimpresores.
OBS: señal marcadora excesiva: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).