English (Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles))
feed-back carburetor [correct]
CONT: There is clear agreement among the manufacturers that the basic mission control approach will be the closed-loop, three-way catalyst system. In addition to the catalyst, the typical system will consist of exhaust gas recirculation (EGR), air injection (pulse air in light vehicles, air pump in heavy vehicles), oxygen sensor, micro-computer, and feed-back carburetor or electronic fuel injection.
French (Allumage (Véhicules automobiles))
carburateur à courant de retour [nom masculin]