English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
risk current
CONT: "risk current" means a current, other than a patient current, measured with the current measuring instrument described in Section 10 which may flow through the patient, an operator or a bystander as a result of contact with an electromedical device ...
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
courant de risque [nom masculin]; décharge accidentelle [proposition, nom féminin]