English (Telegraphic Networks and Operations; Telecommunications Transmission; Telegraphy)
neutral direct current system; single-current transmission
French (Réseaux et exploitation télégraphiques; Transmission (Télécommunications); Télégraphie)
transmission par simple courant [nom féminin]