English (Measurements of Electricity; Electric Rotary Machines)
excitation-system rated voltage [correct]; excitation system rated voltage [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The direct voltage at the excitation system output terminals that an excitation system can provide when delivering the excitation system rated current, under defined conditions of operation.
OBS: excitation system rated voltage: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) in 1996.
French (Mesures de grandeurs électriques; Machines tournantes électriques)
tension assignée de système d’excitation [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Tension continue aux bornes de sortie d’un système d’excitation, que ce dernier peut fournir lorsqu'il délivre le courant assigné du système d’excitation, dans des conditions définies de fonctionnement.
OBS: tension assignée de système d’excitation : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI) en 1996.
Spanish (Medida de la electricidad; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
tensión nominal del sistema de excitación [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Tensión de corriente continua en los bornes de salida del sistema de excitación que éste puede proporcionar cuando hace circular la corriente nominal del sistema de excitación, en condiciones de funcionamiento definidas.
OBS: borne: Cada uno de los botones de metal en que suelen terminar ciertas máquinas y aparatos eléctricos, y a los cuales se unen los hilos conductores.