English (Electric Currents; Electrical Measurements)
reversible output current [correct, normalisé]
OBS: reversible output current: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Courants (Électrocinétique); Mesures électriques)
courant de sortie réversible [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: courant de sortie réversible : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale(CEI).