English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
input current [correct]; input signal [correct]
DEF: The effective current to the valve which produces a given output.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
courant d’entrée [correct, nom masculin]; signal d’entrée [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Courant électrique appliqué à un servo-distributeur correspondant à une sortie donnée.