English (Electric Currents; Deterioration of Metals)
protective current density [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Density of the current, to or from the surface, that is required to maintain a potential in a protective potential range.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Courants (Électrocinétique); Altération des métaux)
densité de courant de protection [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Densité de courant, en direction ou au départ de la surface, nécessaire pour maintenir un potentiel dans la plage des potentiels de protection.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.