English (Geophysics; Magnetism)
telluric currents [correct]
OBS: natural earth currents of global extent flowing through the earth's crust.
French (Géophysique; Magnétisme)
courants telluriques [correct, pluriel]
OBS: Les courants telluriques(....) sont provoqués par les phénomènes d’induction dus aux variations du champ magnétique terrestre.