English (Visual Disorders)
light absorption curve
OBS: The spectral sensitivities of the 3 different types of cones are essentially the same as the light absorption curves for the three types of pigment found in the respective cones.
French (Troubles de la vision)
courbe d’absorption de la lumière [proposition, nom féminin]