English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
spectral-absorption curve [correct]
OBS: A curve representing the absorption, and hence the sensitivity, of a photochemical substance at different wavelengths; often refers to visual photochemical substances of the rods and cones.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
courbe d’absorption spectrale