English (Statistics; Meteorology)
velocity-frequency curve [correct]
CONT: Velocity-frequency curves. These curves show the annual hours of duration of various wind speeds plotted vertically against the wind speeds horizontally.
French (Statistique; Météorologie)
courbe de fréquence annuelle des vents [correct]; courbe des fréquences classées
CONT: Courbe de fréquence annuelle des vents. Cette courbe peut être déduite aisément de la courbe annuelle des vitesses classées.