English (Education Theory and Methods; Psychology (General))
learning curve [correct]; acquisition curve
DEF: a graphic representation of certain aspects of progress in learning during successive periods of practice.
PHR: to move up the learning curve.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Psychologie (Généralités))
courbe d'apprentissage [correct, nom féminin]; courbe d’acquisition [nom féminin]
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Psicología (Generalidades))
curva de aprendizaje [correct, nom féminin]
PHR: escalar puestos en la curva de aprendizaje