English (Statistics)
operating characteristic curve for a sampling plan [correct]; OC curve [correct]
DEF: A curve showing, for a given sampling plan, the probability of acceptance of a lot as a function of its actual quality.
French (Statistique)
courbe d’efficacité d’un plan d’échantillonnage [correct, nom féminin]; courbe caractéristique d’un plan d’échantillonnage [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Courbe montrant, pour un plan d’échantillonnage donné, la probabilité d’accepter un lot en fonction de sa qualité réelle.