English (Chemistry)
inverse heating-rate curve [correct]
CONT: An inverse heating-rate curve is a record of the first derivative of the heating curve with respect to temperature (i.e. dt/dT) plotted against either temperature or time.
French (Chimie)
courbe inverse de vitesse de chauffe [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les courbes inverses de vitesse de chauffe représentent la variation, en fonction de la température, T, ou du temps, t, de la dérivée première de la courbe de chauffe en fonction de la température(soit dt/dT).