English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Coal-Derived Fuels)
cumulative curve [correct]
DEF: Any curve expressing the results of combining successive specific gravity fractions or size fraction.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Combustibles dérivés des charbons)
courbe cumulée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Toute courbe exprimant les résultats de l’ensemble de tranches densimétriques ou granulométriques successives.