English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
baseflow duration curve [correct]; base-flow duration curve
CONT: Continuous separation of baseflow from total flow allows for the calculation of a baseflow duration curve, which gives information on the magnitude and frequency of baseflow.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
courbe des débits de base classés [proposition, nom féminin]