English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Water Supply)
duration-area curve [correct]
DEF: A curve which shows the area beneath a duration curve at any value of the flow, and is therefore the integral of duration with respect to streamflow. When the duration curve is plotted as a percentage of time, the resulting duration area shows the average flow available below a given discharge.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Alimentation en eau)
courbe intégrale des débits classés [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Courbe qui donne l'aire au-dessous d’une courbe de débits classés en fonction d’une valeur choisie du débit et qui est, par conséquent, l'intégrale des débits classés par rapport au débit.