English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
anti-snowflake curve [correct]; anti-snowflake [correct]
DEF: Curve resembling a snowflake whose triangles are constructed inward instead of outward. Its perimeter is also infinite, and its bounds an infinity of disconnected regions with a total area equal to 2/5 that of the original triangle.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
courbe anti-flocon [correct, nom féminin]; anti-flocon [correct, nom masculin]; antiflocon [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Courbe fractale semblable à celle de Koch mais avec les trois triangles pointés vers l'intérieur.