English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
positive skewness curve; curve skewed to the right
OBS: if the longer tail occurs to the right the curve is said to be "skewed to the right" or to have "positive skewness"
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
courbe à asymétrie positive
OBS: courbe de fréquence dissymétrique dont la partie aplatie se trouve du côté droit.